Privacy Policy

Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application (`Website and Mobile Application`) recognizes and understands the importance of maintaining customer privacy. Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application is committed to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and security of all information of our users and customers. This Privacy Policy describes how Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application collects and handles certain information it may collect and/or receive from you via the use of this Website and Mobile Application. Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application intends to help You in understanding and explaining You the world of financial and investment products, Please find below for details on the type of information we may/and collect from you, how is the said information used in connection with the services offered through our Website and Mobile App and other shared with our business partners, associates and affiliates.This Privacy Policy applies to all current and former visitors to our Website and Mobile application and also to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website and/or Mobile Application, you agree to this Privacy Policy. You can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

By using the Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application and/or registering yourself at www.Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application you authorize Financerz Fintech Services Pvt Ltd (including it`s employees, representatives, affiliates, and its business partners) to contact you via email or phone call or sms or chat and offer you our services for the product you have opted for, imparting product knowledge and suggesting best suited products for your need, offer promotional offers running on Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application and offers by its business partners and associated third parties, for which reasons your information may be collected in the manner as detailed under this Policy. You hereby agree that you authorize Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application to contact you for the above mentioned purposes even if you have registered yourself under DND or DNC or NCPR service(s). Your authorization, in this regard, shall be valid as long as your account is not deactivated/suspended/closed by either you or by us.

FFSPL may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. This policy is effective from 7th November 2018.

Controllers of Personal Information


Your personal data provided on the website or mobile application will be collected and stored by Financerz Fintech Services Pvt Ltd. The same set of information will also be shared with the relevant business partner basis the product opted by you to complete the fulfilment of your requirements.

Purposes of collection of your data


Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application collects your information when you register for an account, open and account, when you use its products or services, visit its Website's pages, and when you enter promotions or sweepstakes as featured on the Website or other promotional campaigns. When you register with Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application.

Data and details that we collect and why?


We may collect the following information -

  • Name and contact details
  • Personal information, including date of birth, AND any other Officially Valid Document issued by a State or Central Government and approved by RBI/SEBI for the purposes of Identity and Address Proof, and Permanent Account Number (PAN)
  • Demographic information such as gender and income
  • Other information that can help us improve our services
  • Permanent and Communication address
  • Bank Details for seamless transactions and setting up of your mandate for services sought and recurring in nature
  • Email IDs and mobile numbers
  • Other personal details sought by regulators and authorities which uniquely identify You
  • To perform compliance checks and keep/maintain internal records
  • To use the information to improve our products and services
  • The above helps as to ensure the uniqueness of your identity, understand your financial needs keeping in mind your appetite to market risks and timelines for investment. The information also helps us in providing You customized information by collating research data in line with your personal information to serve You better.
  • Apart from the above, the relevant details would be used to ensure that the Know Your Customer (KYC) norms specified by regulatory bodies such as RBI/SEBI/AMFI/IRDA are met for Customers who wish to buy financial products like Mutual Funds, Loans, Insurance, Property through www.Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application platform.
  • You may be sent SMSs, notifications, alerts through app such as what’s app about our services to your registered number. Hence, by registering you authorize the Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application to send texts and email alerts to you with your login details and any other service requirements, including promotional mails and SMSs.

We use your information in order to


  • Respond to queries or requests submitted by you and address them basis information available
  • Process orders or applications submitted by you through the partners chosen by you or the partners who are able to offer you the defined services
  • Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement with our business partners.
  • Anticipate and resolve problems with any services supplied to you.
  • To send you information about special promotions or offers.
  • We may also inform/update you about new features or products as and when made available. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products with whom Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application has a tie-up.
  • To make our website and mobile application and the services offered by Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties, partners and external sources.
  • To send you notices, communications, offer alerts relevant to your use of the Services offered on this Website and mobile application as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy.
  • Some features of this Website or Mobile application or our Services will require you to furnish your personally identifiable information as provided by you under your account section on our Website and mobile application.

Information Sharing and Disclosure


  • Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application will not sell or rent or lease your information to anyone other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may share your information to an affiliate and/or business partner. Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application may also share, sell, and/or transfer your personally identifiable information to any successor-in-interest as a result of a sale of any part of Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application's business or upon the amalgamation, merger, demerger, reorganization, or consolidation of it with another entity on a basis that it is not the surviving entity. For the purposes of this paragraph, "affiliate" means any person, company, entity, or Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application (The term "control," as used in the preceding sentence, shall mean with respect to any person, the possession, directly or indirectly, of the power, through the exercise of voting rights, contractual rights or otherwise, to direct or cause the direction of the management or policies of the controlled person. As used in this Privacy Policy, the term "person" includes any natural person, corporation, partnership, limited liability company, trust, unincorporated association, or any other entity).
  • We limit the collection and use of your personal information. We may make anonymous or aggregate personal information and disclose such data only in a non-personally identifiable manner. Such information does not identify you individually. Access to your Account information and any other personal identifiably information is strictly restricted and used only in accordance with specific internal procedures, in order to operate, develop or improve our Services. We may use third party service providers to enable you to provide with Our services and we require such third parties to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them under our contracts with them.
  • We may also share your information, without obtaining your prior written consent, with government agencies, Law Enforcement Agencies, Regulators such as RBI, SEBI etc, mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences, or where disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. Any Information may be required to be disclosed to any third party by us by an order under the law for the time being in force.
  • There are number of products/services such as loans, credit cards, mutual funds, offered by third Parties on the Website, such as lenders, banks, credit card issuers. If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to these providers, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies as well. Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application is not responsible for their privacy policies.

We Collect Cookies


  • A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's computer tied to information about the user. We may use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For session ID cookies, once you close your browser or log out, the cookie terminates and is erased. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on your computer’s hard drive for an extended period of time. Session ID cookies may be used by PRP to track user preferences while the user is visiting the website. They also help to minimize load times and save on server processing. Persistent cookies may be used by PRP to store whether, for example, you want your password remembered or not, and other information. Cookies used on the PRP website do not contain personally identifiable information.
  • FFPSL would also use google analytics which uses first-party cookies to collect user interactions with our web based services. Cookies are pieces of information stored on computer/mobile device. The cookies store non personally identifiable information which helps us in understanding what sort of information and content interests You the most. Please note that if there are any advertisements on our site for other companies, they may use their own cookies when You access their sites. We do not have control or access to that information being collected. Please note that none of the information would be shared with google analytics.
  • We also may use the unique identifier of your mobile or computer device to track any suspicious or unwanted activity.

Log Files


  • Like most standard websites and mobile applications, we use logs and log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, device type, device serial number, mobile imei number, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer to you, to improve marketing and provide curated products suiting your needs, analytics or site functionality.

Email- Opt out


  • If you are no longer interested in receiving e-mail announcements and other marketing information from us, please e-mail your request at: support@Financerz.com or choose to opt out from the Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application. You can also select the Opt out options available at the bottom of our email communications. Please note that it may take about 15 days to process your request.
  • Security -
  • Utmost care and precaution is taken at FFPSL to ensure that your personal data is secure with us.We employ appropriate technical and organizational security measures at all times to protect the information we collect from you. We use multiple electronic, procedural, and physical security measures to protect against unauthorized or unlawful use or alteration of information, and against any accidental loss, destruction, or damage to information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure and foolproof. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security however adequate possible measures are taken to protect your information. Further, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of your login id and password, and may not provide these credentials to any third party. Providing your credentials and/or sharing any OTP received on mobile may/can result in compromise of your account by the person with whom you have shared your details. Your personal information belongs to You and You can change the information stored with us or ask for the same from us. You can visit the personal information section on our site to do the same.

Third Party Advertising


  • We may use third-party advertising companies and/or ad agencies to serve ads when you visit our Website and Mobile Application. These companies may use information (excluding your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this Website in order to provide advertisements on this Website and Mobile Application and other third party websites about goods and services that may be of interest to you.
  • We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to Website, and your interaction with our products and services and offerings. They may also use information about your visits to this and other Websites for targeted advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

Links to Other Websites


  • There might be affiliates or other sites linked to Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application. Personal information that you provide to those sites are not our property. These affiliated sites may have different privacy practices and we encourage you to read their privacy policies of these website when you visit them.

Changes in this Privacy Policy


  • Financerz.com and Financerz Customer and Partner Mobile Application reserves the right to change this policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We encourage you to periodically review the same.
  • Grievance Officer -
  • In case you have any grievances with respect to in accordance with applicable law on Information Technology and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
  • Ms. Bhavna Choudhary
  • Financerz Fintech Services Pvt Ltd B-307, Vishnu Complex, Sector 15, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400614
  • Email : support@Financerz.com
  • If you have questions, concerns, feedback or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, we can be reached using the contact information on our Contact Us page or at support@Financerz.com